SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES

Schedules

SEPTEMBER 9 - SATURDAY
FunD Run/Dagan Para sa UBan - UB Fitness Day (UB Main - VDT-ALC - UB Main) - 4:30 AM
Varsity Exhibition Games (UB Quadrangle) - 8:30 AM
Motorcade (City Streets) - 9:00AM
Grand Opening (UB Quadrangle) - 3:00 PM
Music Festival (UB Quadrangle) - 5:00 PM

SEPTEMBER 11 - MONDAY
Athletic Competitions (Main CAmpus / VDT Sports Complex) - 7:00 AM onwards
Mr. & Ms. UB Talent Night - 7:00PM

SEPTEMBER 12 - TUESDAY
Athletic Competitions (Main CAmpus / VDT Sports Complex) - 7:00 AM onwards
Battle of the Brains (VDT ALC Auditorium) - 1:00 PM
Dance Sport & Lyrical Hiphop (UB Gymnasium) - 7:00 PM

SEPTEMBER 13 - WEDNESDAY
Athletic Competitions (Main CAmpus / VDT Sports Complex) - 7:00 AM onwards
Expo Boholano Dos - Launching of UBahandi (Founders Lounge) - 3:00 PM
Indak sa Kultura - Folk Dance Competetion (UB Quadrangle) - 4:00 PM
Mega Dance Crew (UB Quadrangle) - 7:00 PM

SEPTEMBER 14 - THURSDAY
Athletic Competitions (Main CAmpus / VDT Sports Complex) - 7:00 AM onwards
Tirol Medals (VDT ALC Auditorium) - 1:00 PM
Mr. & Ms. UB Grade School Coronation Night (UB Gymnasium) - 5:00 PM

SEPTEMBER 15 - FRIDAY
Championship Games (Main Campus /VDT Sports Complex) - 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Debate (UB-IRC) - 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mr. & Ms. UB Pageant Night (UB Quadrangle)- 8:00 PM

SEPTEMBER 16 - SATURDAY
Championship Games (Main Campus /VDT Sports Complex) - 7:00 AM Onwards
Street Parade (City Streets) - 2:00 PM
Salute to the Champions (UB Quadrangle) - 3:30PM
UBarkadahan Night / Alumni Night (UB Quadrangle) - 6:00 PM Onwards

ATHLETIC EVENTS

Archery (VBT Archery Grounds) - Sept. 12
Badminton (UB Gymnasium) - Sept. 11
Baseball (VBT Oval) - Sept. 11-13
Basketball(UB Gymnasium/VBT Courts) - Sept. 11-16
Chess (Physics Laboratory) - Sept. 11-14
Dart (Founders Hall) - Sept. 11-15
Frisbee (VBT Oval) - Sept. 12
Futsal (VBT Oval) - Sept. 15
Lawn Tennis (CPG Tennis Court) - Sept. 11-15
Sepak Takraw (VBT Sepak Takraw Court) - Sept. 11-13
Soccer (VBT Oval) - Sept. 14-15
Softball (VBT Oval) - Sept. 11-13
Swimming ( VBT Aquatic Center) - Sept. 13
Table Tennis (Achiever's Hall A101-A102) - Sept. 12
Track and Field (VBT Oval) - Sept. 11-12
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball (UB Main / VBT Indoor & Sand Courts) - Sept. 11-15


*Time will be set after the drawing of lots.

OTHER ACTIVITIES


TINIG - Videoke King & Queen Contest
(Diamond Building Atrium) - Sept. 11-15
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
KULTURANG PILIPINO - Larong Pinoy / Novelty Games
( Paraiso & Achievers Grounds) - Sept. 11 & 13
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
EXPO BOHOLANO DOS - Boholano Local Products Bazaar
(Founders Hall Lounge) - Sept. 13 - 15
3:00 PM - Sept. 13
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM -Sept 14 & 15
BISDAK- Visayan Spoken Peotry Contest
Musikero-Visayan Acoustic Contest
(Diamond Building Atrium) - Sept. 13
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
LITRATO - Photo Journalism Contest
Sept. 9-16 Daily
DOKUMENTARYO - UB Days Short Video
Documentary Contest - Sept. 9 -16 Daily

CONTACT

Stay connected with us.

UBDAYS 2017 BLOG